Results: 2016 Liège-Bastogne-Liège

  • 1. Wouter Poels Team Sky in 6:24:29
  • 2 Michael Albasini, ORICA – GreenEdge at: 00
  • 3. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA at: 00
  • 4. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing team: 04
  • 5. Ilnur Zakarin, the team Katusha at: 09
  • 6. Warren Barguil tEAM GIANT – Alpecin at: 11
  • 7. Roman Kreuziger, Tinkoff at: 12
  • 8. RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin, team Katusha at: 12
  • 9. Bauke Mollema, TREK – SEGAFREDO wherein 12
  • 10 ROSA Diego, ASTANA PRO tEAM at: 12
  • 11. Tanel Kangert, ASTANA PRO TEAM at: 12
  • 12 Enrico Gasparotto, wanty – GOBERT GROUP to: 12
  • 13 Romain Bardet, AG2R La Mondiale at: 12
  • 14 Michael Valgren, Tinkoff at: 12
  • 15 Patrick KONRAD, BORA-ARGON 18: 12
  • 16 BELMONTE Alejandro Valverde Movistar team: 12
  • 17 team Dylan Teun, BMC Racing 12
  • 18 Arnold Jeannesson, solutions CREDITS Cofidis at: 12
  • 19 Stephen Cummings, dATA dE dIMENSION at: 12
  • 20 Lars Petter Nordhaug, Team Sky at: 12
  • 21 Alex Howes CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM at: 12
  • 22 Jelle Vanendert, LOTTO SOUDAL in which: 12
  • 23 Julian Alaphilippe, Etixx – QUICK STEP, at: 12
  • 24 Manuele Mori, LAMPRE – MERIDA at: 40
  • 25 Giovanni Visconti, the ‘Movistar team: 40
  • 26 Sam Oomen, tEAM GIANT – Alpecin wherein 40
  • 27 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO tEAM at: 40
  • 28 Daniel Moreno Fernandez, team Movistar at 40
  • 29. Jan Bakelants, AG2R La Mondiale, at: 47
  • 30 Jon IZAGUIRRE Insausti, Movistar team at 1:18
  • 31 Louis Meintjes, LAMPRE – MERIDA at 1:29
  • 32. Huub Duyn, Roompot – ORANJE peloton 1:29
  • 33. Simon Gerrans, ORICA – GreenEdge at 1:29
  • 34. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS CREDIT SOLUTIONS, at 01:29
  • 35. Andriy Grivko, ASTANA PRO TEAM at 1:29
  • 36. Michal Kwiatkowski TEAM SKY at 1:29
  • 37. Lawson Craddock, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM at 1:41
  • 38. Toms Skuji?š, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM at 1:51
  • 39. Pieter Serry, Etixx – QUICKSTEP at 1:53
  • 40. Floris ANIMAL, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – Baloise at 1:53
  • 41. Stefan Denifl, CYCLING IAM at 1:53
  • 42 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, dIMENSION dATA dE at 1:53
  • 43. Robert Kiserlovski, Tinkoff at 1:56
  • 44. Ben SWIFT, Team Sky in 1:56
  • 45. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R La Mondiale at 1:56
  • 46. Enrico Battaglin, LOTTO TEAM NL – JUMBO at 1:56
  • 47. Daniel MARTIN, Etixx – to QUICKSTEP 1:56
  • 48. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL at 1:56
  • 49. Maurits Lammertink, Roompot – ORANJE platoon 1: 56
  • 50. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez the Movistar team 2:01
  • 51. Vincenzo Nibali of team Astana at 2:21
  • 52. Tomasz Marczy?ski, LOTTO SOUDAL at 2:21
  • 53. Merhawi Ghebremedhin kudus, DIMENSION DATA dE at 2:22
  • 54. Luis Angel Mate MARDONES COFIDIS CREDIT SOLuTIONS at 02:35
  • 55. Diego Ulissi, LAMPRE – MERIDA at 2:40
  • 56. Adam Yates ORICA – GreenEdge at 2:49
  • 57. Anthony Roux, FDJ at 2:51
  • 58. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, Etixx – QUICKSTEP at 2:51
  • 59. Gaetan BALL, wanty – GOBERT GROUP to 2:51
  • 60th Ryder HESJEDAL, TREK – SEGAFREDO at 3:00
  • MORE 61. Laurens, Etixx – QUICKSTEP at 3:11
  • 62. Jean-Christophe Péraud, AG2R La Mondiale at 3:39
  • 63. Domenico Pozzovivo, AG2R La Mondiale at 4:02
  • 64. Pieter Weening, Roompot – ORANJE peloton 4:17
  • 65. Loic VLIEGEN, the BMC team Racing at 4:33
  • 66. Steve Morabito, FDJ at 4:33
  • 67. Christopher Juul, ORICA – GreenEdge at 4:33
  • 68. Jakob Fuglsang, ASTANA PRO TEAM at 4:33
  • 69. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ TEAM SKY at 4:38
  • 70th Jan Polanc, LAMPRE – MERIDA at 5:27
  • 71. Emanuel Buchmann, BORA-ARGON 18 at 05:27
  • 72 Odd Christian Eiking, FDJ at 5:27
  • 73. Chris Anker Sörensen Fortuneo – CONCEPT VITAL to 5:27
  • 74. Laurent Pichon, FDJ at 5:27
  • 75. Benoit Vaugrenard, FDJ at 5:27
  • 76. Pierrick FEDRIGO, Fortuneo – CONCEPT VITAL to 5:27
  • 77. Paul Martens, LOTTO TEAM NL – JUMBO at 5:27
  • 78. Robert Gesink, LOTTO TEAM NL – JUMBO at 5:27
  • ARMY 79. Sander, LOTTO SOUDAL at 5:27
  • 80. Bertjan Lindeman, LOTTO TEAM NL – JUMBO at 5:27
  • 81. Yury Trofimov, Tinkoff at 05:27
  • 82. Salvatore Puccio, Team Sky at 5:27
  • 83 . Michal Golas, Team Sky at 5:27
  • 84. Cyril Gautier AG2R La Mondiale at 5:27
  • 85. Peter Štetina, TREK – SEGAFREDO at 5:27
  • 86. Jose Joao Pimenta COSTA MENDES, BORA-ARGON 18 at 05:27
  • 87. Preben van Hecke, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – Baloise at 5:27
  • 88. Florian Vachon Fortuneo – CONCEPT VITAL at 5:27
  • 89. Romain Sicard DIRECT ENERGIE at 5:47
  • 90. Rudy MOLARD COFIDIS CREDIT SOLUTIONS, at 5:47
  • 91. Richie Porte, BMC Racing Team at 5:47
  • 92. Ivan Rovny, Tinkoff at 5:47
  • 93. Kanstantsin Siutsou, dIMENSION dATA dE at 5:47
  • 94. Simon Geschke, TEAM GIANT – Alpecin at 6:11
  • 95. Matteo Bono, LAMPRE – MERIDA at 6:49
  • 96. Jurgen Van den Broeck, team Katusha at 6:50
  • 97. Christian MEIER, ORICA – GreenEdge at 7:18
  • 98. Ben Hermans, the BMC Racing team, at 7:18
  • 99. Serge Pauwels dIMENSION dATA dE at 7:24
  • 100. Pieter Vanspeybrouck, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – Baloise at 7:24
  • Alberto Losada Alguacil 101. the Katusha team at 7:24
  • 102. Tosh van der Sande, LOTTO SOUDAL at 7:49
  • 103. Ben Gastauer, AG2R La Mondiale at 7:49
  • 104 Antwan Tolhoek, Roompot – ORANJE peloton 8:01
  • 105. Maxime Bouet, Etixx – QUICKSTEP at 8:17
  • 106. Thomas Voeckler, DIRECT ENERGIE at 8:19
  • 107. Björn Thurau, wanty – GOBERT GROUP to 8:31
  • 108. Pavel Polyansky, Tinkoff at 8:42
  • 109 . Anthony Delaplace, Fortuneo – CONCEPT VITAL to 9:07
  • 110. Bartosz Huzarski, BORA-ARGON 18 at 9:31
  • 111. Eliot Lietaer, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – Baloise to 10: 31 pm
  • 112. Chris Froome, Team Sky, 10:31
  • 113. Rafal Majka Tinkoff, 10:31
  • 114th Yoann BAGOT, Cofidis SOLuTIONS cREDIT, 10:31
  • 115. Fredrik LUDVIGSSON tEAM GIANT – Alpecin, 10:31
  • 116. Lawrence Warb ASSE to IAM CYCLING 10:31
  • 117. Joseph ROSSKOPF, the BMC team Racing, 10:31
  • 118. Rory SUTHERLAND team, Movistar, 10:31
  • 119. Nicolas EDET COFIDIS CREDIT SOLUTIONS, 11:35
  • 120. Guillaume MARTIN , wanty – GROUPE GOBERT, 11:35
  • 121. Nathan Brown, CANNONDALE PRO Cycling team at 11:47
  • 122. Johannes Fröhlinger, tEAM GIANT – Alpecin, 12:25
  • 123. Silvan Dillier, BMC Racing team, 12: 48 am
  • 124. Julien VERMOTE, Etixx – QUICK STEP, 24:48
  • 125. Ruben FERNANDEZ, the Movistar team at 12h48
  • 126. Alessandro De Marchi, the BMC Racing team, 12:53
  • 127. Anthony TURGIS COFIDIS CREDIT SOLUTIONS, 12:56
  • 128. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS CREDIT SOLUTIONS, 12:56
  • 129 Vegard Stake Laengen, IAM CYCLING, 12:56
  • 130. Reinier Honig, Roompot – ORANJE squad, at 13:27 clock
  • 131. Thomas De Gendt, LOTTO SOUDAL, 1:36 p.m.
  • 132. Laurent DIDIER, TREK – SEGAFREDO, 1:36 p.m.
  • 133. Brice Feillu, Fortuneo – VITAL CONCEPT, at 2:06 p.m.
  • 134. Fumiyuki Beppu TREK – SEGAFREDO at 2:06 p.m.
  • 135. Otto Vergaerde, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – Baloise at 2:06 p.m.
  • 136. Simon Clarke, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM at 2:06 p.m.
  • 137. Chad HAGA TEAM GIANT – Alpecin at 2:06 p.m.
  • clock

  • 138. Tim Declercq, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – Baloise at 2:06 p.m.
  • Sindre 139. SKJOESTAD Lunke TEAM GIANT – Alpecin at 2:06 p.m.
  • 140. Jacques Janse van Rensburg, DIMENSION DATA, at 2:06 p.m.
  • 141. Mathew Hayman, ORICA – GreenEdge at 2:06 p.m.
  • 142. Oliver ZAUGG IAM CYCLING at 2:06 p.m.
  • 143. Paul VOSS, BORA-ARGON 18 at 2:06 p.m.
  • 144. angel Vicioso Arcos the Katusha team to 14: 6:00
  • 145. Cesare Benedetti BORA-ARGON 18 at 2:06 p.m.
  • 146. Sergey Lagutin, Katusha, 2:06 p.m.
  • 147. Koen BOUWMAN TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:06 p.m.
  • 148. Johnny Hoogerland Roompot – ORANJE peloton at 2:06 p.m.
  • 149. David TANNER, IAM CYCLING at 2:06 p.m.
  • 150. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre, TREK – SEGAFREDO, 2:42 p.m.
  • 151. Kiel Reijnen, TREK – SEGAFREDO, 2:44 p.m.
  • clock

  • 152. Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale, 2:44 p.m.
  • 153. Caleb FAIRLY TEAM GIANT – Alpecin, 2:44 p.m.
  • 154. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, 2:44 p.m.
  • DNF Imanol Erviti , Movistar team
  • DNF Petr Vako?, Etixx – QUICK STEP
  • DNF Tiago Machado, Katusha
  • DNF Rein Taaramäe, team Katusha
  • DNF Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA
  • DNF Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA
  • DNF Pavel Brutt, Tinkoff
  • DNF Dario Cataldo ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF Paolo Tiralongo, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, dIMENSION dE dATA
  • DNF Daniel Teklehaimanot, dIMENSION dATA
  • DNF Jack Haig ORICA – green Edge
  • DNF Daryl Impey, ORICA – green Edge
  • DNF Jerome BAUGNIES, wanty – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Mark McNally wanty – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Marinus Cornelis Minnaard wanty – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Frederik Veuchelen wanty – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Bart De Clercq, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Gregor Mühlberger, BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNF Dominik mink BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNF Jarlinson Pantano GOMEZ, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Vicente Reynes MIMO, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Lilian Calmejane, DIRECT ENERGIE
  • DNF Jeremy Cornu, DIRECT ENERGIE
  • DNF Fabien GRELLIER, DIRECT ENERGIE
  • DNF Fabrice Jeandesboz, DIRECT ENERGIE
  • DNF Perrig Quéméneur, DIRECT ENERGIE
  • DNF Angelo Tulik, DIRECT ENERGIE
  • DNF Tom Slagter, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Benjamin KING, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Michael WOODS, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Jack Bobridge, TREK – SEGAFREDO
  • DNF Bram Tankink TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
  • DNF Dennis van Winden, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
  • DNF Alexey Vermeulen TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
  • DNF Michel Kreder, Roompot – ORANJE PLATOON
  • DNF Nick van der Lijke, Roompot – ORANJE PLATOON
  • DNF Arthur Vichot, FDJ
  • DNF Kévin Reza, FDJ
  • DNF Sander Helven, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – Baloise
  • DNF Jens Wallays , TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – Baloise
  • DNF Kevin Ledanois, Fortuneo – CONCEPT VITAL
  • DNF Armindo Fonseca Fortuneo – CONCEPT VITAL
  • DNF Julien Loubet, Fortuneo – CONCEPT VITAL

The phone. Results: 2016 Liège-Bastogne-Liège appeared on VeloNews.com first

VeloNews.com Code “Streets